(Inci: Sorbitol) Sorbitol occurs naturally in berries, corn, seaweed or wheat. It is a polyhydric alcohol usually derived from corn or wheat which consists of D-mannitol and D-glucitol alcohols and is acid and alkaline resistant. Used in creams, gels and toothpastes it thickens, moisturises and conditions. Use between 5% and 50%.
Best Sellers
Newsletter
Site News
- 26/08/2011
- Les Ateliers de Michèle
- 26/05/2011
- Stage Aromanature
- 31/03/2010
- Points de Fidélité
- 05/01/2010
- Delivery fees
- 07/12/2009
- Payment through HSBC now available
- 23/09/2009
- Come and see us-How to get there/Opening hours
