(Inci: Glycerin)
Glycerin is colourless, thick liquid extracted from hydrolysed fats.It is largely used inthe cosmetic industry for it's capacity to attract and retain water on the surface of the skin. Some commercial cosmetic products use glycerin extracted from animal fats or from the chemical industry.We only sell glycerin of vegetal origin.
Best Sellers
Newsletter
Site News
- 26/08/2011
- Les Ateliers de Michèle
- 26/05/2011
- Stage Aromanature
- 31/03/2010
- Points de Fidélité
- 05/01/2010
- Delivery fees
- 07/12/2009
- Payment through HSBC now available
- 23/09/2009
- Come and see us-How to get there/Opening hours
