Loading...

Lactic Acid

CODE: ALA

Price : 3,50  inc tax

In stock

  • 50ml 
  • 100ml 
  • 100 
6 points

(Inci: Lactic acid) Derived from milk and known as AHA in the cosmetic industry,lactic acid is used to moisturise dry, sun damaged skin. It is a mild alternative to glycolic acid as it les irritating to the skin.Use at 1% in lotions and 3% in creams.It is also useful for lowering PH levels -used between 0.3% and 0.6%.