(Inci: Allantoin)
Allantoin is the main active ingredient in comfrey (Symphytum officinalis) and has been used for centuries in skin care.Today, allantoin is synthesised from uric acid. Particularly interesting for products for fragile and sensitive skins.It is stable, non toxic,non irritating,it soothes and helps to regenerate skin cells and in the formation of new tissue. It also helps clean away dead skin cells.Used between 1% et 2% in water phase (hot).
Meilleures ventes
Newsletter
Site News
- 23/06/2010
- Frais de Port gratuit à partir de 60€ttc
- 19/05/2010
- FERMETURE le jeudi 13 et le vendredi 14 mai 2010
- 31/03/2010
- Points de Fidélité
- 05/01/2010
- Delivery fees
- 23/09/2009
- Come and see us-How to get there/Opening hours
