Loading...

Cellulose Gum

CODE: GCE

Price : 5,70  inc tax
  • 50g 
  • 100g 
  • 250g 
10 points

(Inci:Hydroxyethyl cellulose, Sodium acetate, Aqua)

Cellulose gum is a natural thickener derived from vegetable fibers. It is used for making gels and for stabilising emulsions.It makes a clear gel that leaves skin feeling smooth.When using cellulose gum, reduce the quantity of cety alcohol.Can also be used for shampoos and conditioners. Mix into wate rheated to 40-50°C and whisk until the mixture thickens. Use between 0.1% and 4% (for hair gels).