(Inci:Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate)
A Co-Emulsifier that contains Lactic and Stearic acids of purely vegetable origin (derived from Coconut and Palm oils). Use between 2.5% and 5% in the water phase in conjunction with Emulsifier VE in the oil phase.
Best Sellers
Newsletter
Site News
- 26/08/2011
- Les Ateliers de Michèle
- 26/05/2011
- Stage Aromanature
- 31/03/2010
- Points de Fidélité
- 05/01/2010
- Delivery fees
- 07/12/2009
- Payment through HSBC now available
- 23/09/2009
- Come and see us-How to get there/Opening hours
