(Inci:Cetyl Alcohol) An excellent co-emulsifier and thickener of plant origin which replaces spermaceti. It has as stabilising effect in emulsions, especially those which contain VE and MF. It enhances texture,gives body and viscosity to creams, lotions and scrubs.Melts between 45°C -50°C.Used between 1% and 3% as a co-emulsifier (Oil phase) or up to 30%. Biodegradable.
Meilleures ventes
Newsletter
Site News
- 23/06/2010
- Frais de Port gratuit à partir de 60€ttc
- 19/05/2010
- FERMETURE le jeudi 13 et le vendredi 14 mai 2010
- 31/03/2010
- Points de Fidélité
- 05/01/2010
- Delivery fees
- 23/09/2009
- Come and see us-How to get there/Opening hours
