(Perilla fructescens)
Perilla oil contains more than 60% Omega 3 (alpha linolenic acid), one of the highest levels of all vegetable oils.It can used in after sun creams and soothing creams for skin irritations, in bath oils, shampoos and lip balms. It has restructuring properties that can be used in everyday anti-age skin care and help prevent aging.
Best Sellers
Newsletter
Site News
- 04/05/2012
- Récupérer vos points fidélités en bon cadeau
- 24/04/2012
- Jours Feriés du mois de Mai
- 31/03/2010
- Points de Fidélité
- 05/01/2010
- Delivery fees
- 07/12/2009
- Payment through HSBC now available
- 23/09/2009
- Come and see us-How to get there/Opening hours
