(Rosa rubignosa)
This is an exceptional oil that comes from fruit of the Rosa rubignosa that grows wild in Chili.Recent studies have shown that it has a high content of linoleic acids (40%) and linolenic acids (39%). Excellent results have been obtained from damaged skin care. It is well tolerated by most skins, but is better to avoid on acne prone skins. It is recommended for damaged, matiure, dry skins and for preventing wrinkles.
Use pure or diluted between 10% and 20%.
Best Sellers
Newsletter
Site News
- 04/05/2012
- Récupérer vos points fidélités en bon cadeau
- 24/04/2012
- Jours Feriés du mois de Mai
- 31/03/2010
- Points de Fidélité
- 05/01/2010
- Delivery fees
- 07/12/2009
- Payment through HSBC now available
- 23/09/2009
- Come and see us-How to get there/Opening hours
