(Simmondsia chenensis)
Named "Desert Gold" and used for centuries by the Amercan Indians.it is, in fact a liquid wax that stays fluid at room temperature
It's composition is chemically close to our own sebum, which makes it interesting for all skin types, especially oily and acne prone skins.It is also used for hair care and has natural sun protection. It has a long shelf life (around 4 to 5 years).
Best Sellers
Newsletter
Site News
- 04/05/2012
- Récupérer vos points fidélités en bon cadeau
- 24/04/2012
- Jours Feriés du mois de Mai
- 31/03/2010
- Points de Fidélité
- 05/01/2010
- Delivery fees
- 07/12/2009
- Payment through HSBC now available
- 23/09/2009
- Come and see us-How to get there/Opening hours
