(Cannibis sativa)
Hemp is traditonal european culture that has known a come back thanks to it's many ecological properties.
It's oil is of interest to the cosmetic industry because it is rich in linoleic acid (60%) and alpha linoelic acid (20%) it aso contains 2% gamma linoleic acid. It is fine oil that helps fight free radicals responsible for the aging process.It tones and repairs and is highly recommended for mature skins.
Best Sellers
Newsletter
Site News
- 04/05/2012
- Récupérer vos points fidélités en bon cadeau
- 24/04/2012
- Jours Feriés du mois de Mai
- 31/03/2010
- Points de Fidélité
- 05/01/2010
- Delivery fees
- 07/12/2009
- Payment through HSBC now available
- 23/09/2009
- Come and see us-How to get there/Opening hours
