Loading...

Waxes


Almond Wax

CODE: CAM

2,50  inc tax

In stock

(Hydrogenated Prunus amygdalus) Almond wax gives visible results when used in skincare products.It contains all the benfits of Sweet Almond oil, it... More

  • 50g 
  • 100g 
  • 250g 
4 points

Beeswax

CODE: CAB

3,00  inc tax

In stock

(Cera flava) Beeswax is a mixture vegetable waxes, pollen and natural substances secreted by bees. Solid at room temerature, it melts at... More

  • 50g 
  • 100g 
  • 250g 
  • 500g 
  • 1kg 
5 points

Candelilla Wax
2,89  inc tax

In stock

Inci:Eurohorbia cerifera

  • 50g 
  • 100g 
5 points

Carnauba Wax

CODE: CCN

2,50  inc tax

In stock

(Copernica cerifera) Extracted from Palm leaves, Carnauba wax is firm wax used to harden lipsticks and lipbalms. Soft on the skin, it has a long... More

  • 100g 
  • 250g 
4 points