(Butyspermum parkii)
The Shea tree grows naturally in the African savana. The butter is pressed from the nuts of it's fruit and is used traditionally as food, medicine and for cosmetic purposes. Shea butter has a softer consistance than cacao and melts between 35°C and 38°C.
Best Sellers
Newsletter
Site News
- 04/05/2012
- Récupérer vos points fidélités en bon cadeau
- 24/04/2012
- Jours Feriés du mois de Mai
- 31/03/2010
- Points de Fidélité
- 05/01/2010
- Delivery fees
- 07/12/2009
- Payment through HSBC now available
- 23/09/2009
- Come and see us-How to get there/Opening hours
